Difference between revisions of "Dell Precision series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→T3610) |
|||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! scope="row" colspan="1"| | ! scope="row" colspan="1"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CPU || [ | + | | CPU || [https://ark.intel.com/content/www/us/en/ark/products/198019/intel-core-i9-10900x-x-series-processor-19-25m-cache-3-70-ghz.html Intel Core i9-10900X], 3.7Ghz |
|- | |- | ||
| Memory || 32GB 2666Mhz DDR4 | | Memory || 32GB 2666Mhz DDR4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chipset || Intel | + | | Chipset || Intel X299 |
|- | |- | ||
| Network Controller || Intel I120 (Gigabit Ethernet) | | Network Controller || Intel I120 (Gigabit Ethernet) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| Storage || 512GB 2.5" SATA Class 20 Solid State Drive + M2 512GB PCLe NVMe Class 40 Solid State Drive | | Storage || 512GB 2.5" SATA Class 20 Solid State Drive + M2 512GB PCLe NVMe Class 40 Solid State Drive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Power Supply || | + | | Power Supply || 950W |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Graphics Card || (installed on demand) |
| − | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:22, 9 February 2021
T5810
| Specifications | |
|---|---|
| CPU | Intel Xeon E5 1620 v3 |
| Memory | 8GB 1600Mhz DDR3 |
| Chipset | Intel C612 series |
| Audio Chip | Realtek ALC3220 |
| Network Controller | Intel 82579 (Gigabit Ethernet) |
| Storage | 256GB 2.5" SATA Solid State Drive |
| Optical Drive | Slimline DVD-ROM Drive, 8x DVD+/- RW |
| Power Supply | Dell 80Plus 635W PSU |
| Graphics Card | |
| Vendor/type | Gigabyte GeForce GTX 1050 Ti G1 Gaming 4GB |
| GPU | Nvidia GP107 |
| CUDA Cores | 768 |
| Base Clock (Mhz) | 1367 |
| Memory Clock (MHz) | 1752 |
| Memory Size (MB) | 4096 |
| API Support | OpenGL 4.5, DirectX 12.1, Vulcan |
DELL 3640
| Specifications | |
|---|---|
| CPU | Corei5-10600 |
| Memory | 32GB DDR4-2666MHz |
| Chipset | Intel |
| Audio Chip | No Internal Speaker |
| Network Controller | Intel Ethernet 10G Dual Port X550-t Adapter (2X10GbE) |
| Storage | 1TB PCIe NVMe Class 40 M.2 SSD |
| Power Supply | Precision 3640, 550W Reg Label EMEA |
| GPU | UHD-graphics 630 |
Precision 5820 Tower
| |
|---|---|
| Specifications | |
| CPU | Intel Core i9-10900X, 3.7Ghz |
| Memory | 32GB 2666Mhz DDR4 |
| Chipset | Intel X299 |
| Network Controller | Intel I120 (Gigabit Ethernet) |
| Storage | 512GB 2.5" SATA Class 20 Solid State Drive + M2 512GB PCLe NVMe Class 40 Solid State Drive |
| Power Supply | 950W |
| Graphics Card | (installed on demand) |
