Difference between revisions of "Dell Precision series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→T5810) |
|||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! scope="row" colspan="1"| | ! scope="row" colspan="1"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vendor/type || | + | | Vendor/type || Gigabyte GeForce GTX 1050 Ti G1 Gaming 4GB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GPU || Nvidia | + | | GPU || Nvidia GP107 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | CUDA Cores || 768 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Base Clock (Mhz) || | + | | Base Clock (Mhz) || 1367 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Memory Clock ( | + | | Memory Clock (MHz) || 1752 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Memory Size (MB) || | + | | Memory Size (MB) || 4096 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | API Support || OpenGL 4. | + | | API Support || OpenGL 4.5, DirectX 12.1, Vulcan |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
! scope="row" colspan="1"| | ! scope="row" colspan="1"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vendor/type || | + | | Vendor/type || Gigabyte GeForce GTX 1050 Ti G1 Gaming 4GB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GPU || Nvidia | + | | GPU || Nvidia GP107 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | CUDA Cores || 768 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Base Clock (Mhz) || | + | | Base Clock (Mhz) || 1367 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Memory Clock ( | + | | Memory Clock (MHz) || 1752 |
|- | |- | ||
| Memory Size (MB) || 4096 | | Memory Size (MB) || 4096 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | API Support || OpenGL 4. | + | | API Support || OpenGL 4.5, DirectX 12.1, Vulcan |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 17 December 2018
T3600
| Specifications | |
|---|---|
| CPU | Intel Xeon E5-1620 |
| Memory | 8GB 1600Mhz DDR3 |
| Chipset | Intel C600 series |
| Audio Chip | Realtek ALC269Q |
| Network Controller | Intel 82579 (Gigabit Ethernet) |
| Storage | Western Digital 250GB 7,200rpm 3.5" SATA Hard Disk |
| Storage Controller | PERC H310 SATA/SAS Controller |
| Optical Drive | Slimline DVD-ROM Drive, 8x DVD+/- RW |
| Power Supply | Dell 80Plus 635W PSU |
| Graphics Card | |
| Vendor/type | PNY Geforce GTX 760 |
| GPU | Nvidia GK104 |
| Shader units | 1152 |
| Base Clock (Mhz) | 980 |
| Memory Clock (GHz) | 6.0 |
| Memory Size (MB) | 2048 |
| API Support | OpenGL 4.3, DirectX 11.0 |
T3610
| Specifications | |
|---|---|
| CPU | Intel Xeon E5-1620v2 |
| Memory | 8GB 1600Mhz DDR3 |
| Chipset | Intel C602 series |
| Audio Chip | Realtek ALC269Q |
| Network Controller | Intel 82579 (Gigabit Ethernet) |
| Storage | 256GB 2.5" SATA Solid State Drive |
| Optical Drive | Slimline DVD-ROM Drive, 8x DVD+/- RW |
| Power Supply | Dell 80Plus 635W PSU |
| Graphics Card | |
| Vendor/type | Gigabyte GeForce GTX 1050 Ti G1 Gaming 4GB |
| GPU | Nvidia GP107 |
| CUDA Cores | 768 |
| Base Clock (Mhz) | 1367 |
| Memory Clock (MHz) | 1752 |
| Memory Size (MB) | 4096 |
| API Support | OpenGL 4.5, DirectX 12.1, Vulcan |
T5810
| Specifications | |
|---|---|
| CPU | Intel Xeon E5 1620 v3 |
| Memory | 8GB 2133Mhz DDR4 |
| Chipset | Intel C612 series |
| Audio Chip | Realtek ALC3220 |
| Network Controller | Intel 82579 (Gigabit Ethernet) |
| Storage | 256GB 2.5" SATA Solid State Drive |
| Optical Drive | Slimline DVD-ROM Drive, 8x DVD+/- RW |
| Power Supply | Dell 80Plus 635W PSU |
| Graphics Card | |
| Vendor/type | Gigabyte GeForce GTX 1050 Ti G1 Gaming 4GB |
| GPU | Nvidia GP107 |
| CUDA Cores | 768 |
| Base Clock (Mhz) | 1367 |
| Memory Clock (MHz) | 1752 |
| Memory Size (MB) | 4096 |
| API Support | OpenGL 4.5, DirectX 12.1, Vulcan |