Difference between revisions of "Laptops"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! scope="col" style="width: | + | ! scope="col" style="width:200px;"| |
! scope="col" style="width:200px;"| [[File:6560b.jpg|200px|Image: 200 pixels]] | ! scope="col" style="width:200px;"| [[File:6560b.jpg|200px|Image: 200 pixels]] | ||
! scope="col" style="width:200px;"| [[File:xps14.jpg|200px|Image: 200 pixels]] | ! scope="col" style="width:200px;"| [[File:xps14.jpg|200px|Image: 200 pixels]] | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! scope="col" colspan=4| | ! scope="col" colspan=4| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Central Processing Unit || ? || Intel Core I7-3537U || Intel Core i5-4300U || Intel Core I7-3540M |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Memory || | + | | Memory || ? || 8GB 1600Mhz DDR3 || 8GB 1600Mhz DDR3 || 8GB 1600Mhz DDR3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chipset || | + | | Chipset || ? || Intel HM77 Express || Intel 8 Series LP || Intel QM77 Express |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Audio Chip || | + | | Audio Chip || ? || Realtek ALC3620 || Realtek ALC3620 || IDT 92HD93 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Network Controller || | + | | Network Controller || ? || Realtek RTL8111F || ? || Intel 82579LM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wireless Controller || | + | | Wireless Controller || ? || Qualcomm Killer Wireless-N 1202 || Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 7260 || Dell Wireless-N 1504<sup>?</sup> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Graphics Processing Unit || ? || Nvidia Geforce 630M, 1GB || Nvidia Geforce 720M, 2GB || Nvidia NVS 5200M, 1GB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Storage || | + | | Storage || ? || 32GB mSATA SSD, <br/> 500GB SATA HDD (5,400rpm) || 500GB SATA Hybrid Drive || 320GB SATA HDD (7,200rpm) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Optical Drive || | + | | Optical Drive || ? || None || Slimline DVD-ROM Drive, DVD+/- RW || Hitachi Slimline DVD-ROM Drive, 8x DVD+/- RW |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"| Display | ! scope="col"| Display | ||
! scope="col" colspan=4 | | ! scope="col" colspan=4 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Diagonal (inch) || ? || 14 || 14 || 15.6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resolution (px) || ? || | + | | Resolution (px) || ? || 1600 * 900 || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"| Connections | ! scope="col"| Connections | ||
! scope="col" colspan=4 | | ! scope="col" colspan=4 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | USB | + | | Video Interface || ? || HDMI, Mini DisplayPort || VGA, HDMI || VGA, HDMI |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | USB 2.0 || ? || style="background-color:#ffaaaa;" | 0 || style="background-color:#aaffaa;" | 1 || style="background-color:#aaffaa;" | 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | USB 3.0 || ? || style="background-color:#aaffaa;" | 2 || style="background-color:#aaffaa;" | 2 || style="background-color:#aaffaa;" | 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Network (RJ-45) || ? || style="background-color:#aaffaa;" | 1 || style="background-color:#aaffaa;" | 1 || style="background-color:#aaffaa;" | 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Headphone/Microphone Jack || ? || style="background-color:#ffffaa;" | Headphone only || style="background-color:#ffffaa;" | Yes (Combined) || style="background-color:#ffffaa;" | Yes (Combined) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! scope="col"| Physical Properties | ||
| + | ! scope="col" colspan=4 | | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Dimensions (mm) || ? || 336.0 * 21.0 * 233.0 || 338.0 * 28.6 * 235.0 || 384.0 * 34.2 * 258.0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Weight<sup>1</sup> (g) || ? || 2,100 || 2,000 || 2,449 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <sup>1</sup> Weight might differ depending on configuration. | ||
Revision as of 16:38, 1 July 2014
| Image: 200 pixels | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP Probook 6560B | Dell XPS 14 Ultrabook | Dell Latitude E5440 | Dell Latitude E6530 | |
| Hardware | ||||
| Central Processing Unit | ? | Intel Core I7-3537U | Intel Core i5-4300U | Intel Core I7-3540M |
| Memory | ? | 8GB 1600Mhz DDR3 | 8GB 1600Mhz DDR3 | 8GB 1600Mhz DDR3 |
| Chipset | ? | Intel HM77 Express | Intel 8 Series LP | Intel QM77 Express |
| Audio Chip | ? | Realtek ALC3620 | Realtek ALC3620 | IDT 92HD93 |
| Network Controller | ? | Realtek RTL8111F | ? | Intel 82579LM |
| Wireless Controller | ? | Qualcomm Killer Wireless-N 1202 | Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 7260 | Dell Wireless-N 1504? |
| Graphics Processing Unit | ? | Nvidia Geforce 630M, 1GB | Nvidia Geforce 720M, 2GB | Nvidia NVS 5200M, 1GB |
| Storage | ? | 32GB mSATA SSD, 500GB SATA HDD (5,400rpm) |
500GB SATA Hybrid Drive | 320GB SATA HDD (7,200rpm) |
| Optical Drive | ? | None | Slimline DVD-ROM Drive, DVD+/- RW | Hitachi Slimline DVD-ROM Drive, 8x DVD+/- RW |
| Display | ||||
| Diagonal (inch) | ? | 14 | 14 | 15.6 |
| Resolution (px) | ? | 1600 * 900 | ? | ? |
| Connections | ||||
| Video Interface | ? | HDMI, Mini DisplayPort | VGA, HDMI | VGA, HDMI |
| USB 2.0 | ? | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| USB 3.0 | ? | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Network (RJ-45) | ? | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Headphone/Microphone Jack | ? | Headphone only | Yes (Combined) | Yes (Combined) |
| Physical Properties | ||||
| Dimensions (mm) | ? | 336.0 * 21.0 * 233.0 | 338.0 * 28.6 * 235.0 | 384.0 * 34.2 * 258.0 |
| Weight1 (g) | ? | 2,100 | 2,000 | 2,449 |
1 Weight might differ depending on configuration.