Difference between revisions of "Computers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| Max. VGA Resolution || 2048x1536 || 2048x1536 | | Max. VGA Resolution || 2048x1536 || 2048x1536 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Display Connectors || DVI-I, DVI-D, HDMI, Displayport || DVI-I, DVI-D, HDMI, Displayport | + | | Display Connectors || DVI-I, DVI-D, HDMI, Displayport (one of each) || DVI-I, DVI-D, HDMI, Displayport (one of each) |
|- | |- | ||
| Max. Connected Displays || 4 || 4 | | Max. Connected Displays || 4 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 25 June 2014
Lab Computer
| Dell Precision T3600 | Dell Precision T3610 | |
|---|---|---|
| CPU | Intel Xeon Processor E5-1620 | Intel Xeon Processor E5-1620v2 |
| Memory | 8GB 1600Mhz DDR3 | 8GB 1600Mhz DDR3 |
| Chipset | Intel C600 series | Intel C602 |
| Audio Chip | Realtek ALC269Q | Realtek ALC269Q |
| Network Controller | Intel 82579 (Gigabit Ethernet) | Intel 82579 (Gigabit Ethernet) |
| Storage | Western Digital 250GB 7,200rpm 3.5" SATA Hard Disk | Lite-On 256GB 2.5" SATA Solid State Drive |
| Storage Controller | PERC H310 SATA/SAS Controller | Integrated Intel AHCI SATA Controller |
| Optical Drive | Slimline DVD-ROM Drive, 8x DVD+/- RW | Slimline DVD-ROM Drive, 8x DVD+/- RW |
| Power Supply | Dell 80Plus 635W PSU | Dell 80Plus 632W PSU |
Graphics card
Test results
Find the presentation workshop documentation here: Media:Test Results 2013.docx