Difference between revisions of "Computers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Network Controller | | Network Controller | ||
| − | | Integrated Intel 82579 | + | | Integrated Intel 82579 Gigabit Ethernet Controller |
|- | |- | ||
| PSU | | PSU | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 30 April 2014
Lab Computer
| Image: 200 pixels | Image: 200 pixels |
Hardware Documentation
Dell Precision Workstation T3600
| CPU | Intel Xeon Processor E5-1620 (Quad Core HT, 3.7 GHz Turbo, 10 MB) |
| Memory | 8 GB (4 x 2 GB) 1.600 MHz non-ECC DDR3-memory |
| Harddisk | Harddisk Western Digital 250 GB 3,5" Seriële ATA-hard disk (7.200 rpm) |
| Optical Drive | 8x Slimline DVD-ROM Drive, DVD+/- RW. (5.25) |
| Chipset | Intel C600 series chipset |
| Audio | Integrated Realtek ALC269Q High Definition Audio |
| Network Controller | Integrated Intel 82579 Gigabit Ethernet Controller |
| PSU | 80PLUS 635watt Power Supply |
| Storage Controller | PERC H310 SATA/SAS-controller |
| Warranty | 3 Year Next Business Day |
Dell Precision Workstation T3610
| CPU | Intel Xeon Processor E5-1620 v2 (Quad Core HT, 3.7 GHz Turbo, 10 MB) |
| Memory | 8 GB (4 x 2 GB) 1.600 MHz non-ECC DDR3-memory |
| Harddisk | Lite-On 256GB 2.5inch SATA Solid State Drive |
| Optical Drive | 8x Slimline DVD+/-RW Drive |
| Chipset | Intel C602 series chipset |
| Audio | Integrated Realtek ALC269Q High Definition Audio |
| Network Controller | Integrated Intel 82579 Gigabit Ethernet Controller |
| PSU | 80PLUS 635watt Power Supply |
| Storage Controller | Integrated Intel AHCI chipset SATA controller (2 x 6Gb/s, 4 x 3.0Gb/s)
|
| Warranty | 3 Year Next Business Day |
Software Documentation
Find the hardware design here