Difference between revisions of "VoiceKey Lab"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Sound Lab Setup1.JPG| | + | | [[File:Sound Lab Setup1.JPG|900px|Image: 1200 pixels]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 10 March 2015
| Image: 1200 pixels |
Interface BITSIbox
for the settings of the interface go to: http://tsgdoc.socsci.ru.nl/index.php?title=ButtonBoxes
Soundkey
Settings to record the sound in presentation:
Example code using soundKey from the buttonbox in Presentation:
output_port oport = output_port_manager.get_port( 1 );
#callibrate the voicekey
oport.send_string("CV");
#Detect the voicekey once! When you want to do another trigger of voicekey send another "DV"
oport.send_string("DV");
#recieve the "V", in this case enter the "V" in your response manager
loop
count_old = response_manager.total_response_count()
until
response_manager.total_response_count() > count_old
begin
end;
voiceKeyTime = clock.time();
Settings for the sound trigger in presentation: