Difference between revisions of "Python Libraries"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| wxPython || GUI Toolkit for Python || Yes || Windows Installer || http://www.wxpython.org/download.php#msw | | wxPython || GUI Toolkit for Python || Yes || Windows Installer || http://www.wxpython.org/download.php#msw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | matplotlib || || || || | + | | matplotlib || 2D plotting library for Python || Yes || Windows Installer || http://matplotlib.org/downloads.html |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | pyo || || || || | + | | pyo || dedicated Python module for digital signal processing || Yes || Windows Installer || http://ajaxsoundstudio.com/software/pyo/ |
|- | |- | ||
| Opencv2 || || || || | | Opencv2 || || || || | ||
Revision as of 12:14, 12 August 2014
| Python Library | Description | Installed | Installer Type | URL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIL | Python Image Library | Yes | Package Manager | http://www.pythonware.com/products/pil/ |
| SciPy | Sigh Pie | Yes | Package Manager | http://www.scipy.org/install.html |
| PyWIn32 | Python Extensions for Windows | Yes | Windows Installer | http://sourceforge.net/projects/pywin32/files/pywin32/ |
| PySerial | Serial access for Python | Yes | Windows Installer | https://pypi.python.org/pypi/pyserial |
| wxPython | GUI Toolkit for Python | Yes | Windows Installer | http://www.wxpython.org/download.php#msw |
| matplotlib | 2D plotting library for Python | Yes | Windows Installer | http://matplotlib.org/downloads.html |
| pyo | dedicated Python module for digital signal processing | Yes | Windows Installer | http://ajaxsoundstudio.com/software/pyo/ |
| Opencv2 | ||||
| PyQt | ||||
| PyQtGraph |
Default Folder Location packages
The librarys is installed on the following windows path:
C:\Python27\Lib\site-packages