Difference between revisions of "Python Libraries"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| PyWIn32 || Python Extensions for Windows || Yes || Windows Installer || http://sourceforge.net/projects/pywin32/files/pywin32/ | | PyWIn32 || Python Extensions for Windows || Yes || Windows Installer || http://sourceforge.net/projects/pywin32/files/pywin32/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PySerial || Serial access for | + | | PySerial || Serial access for Python || Yes || Windows Installer || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/pyserial |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | wxPython || || || || | + | | wxPython || GUI Toolkit for Python || Yes || Windows Installer || http://www.wxpython.org/download.php#msw |
|- | |- | ||
| matplotlib || || || || | | matplotlib || || || || | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 12 August 2014
| Python Library | Description | Installed | Installer Type | URL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIL | Python Image Library | Yes | Package Manager | http://www.pythonware.com/products/pil/ |
| SciPy | Sigh Pie | Yes | Package Manager | http://www.scipy.org/install.html |
| PyWIn32 | Python Extensions for Windows | Yes | Windows Installer | http://sourceforge.net/projects/pywin32/files/pywin32/ |
| PySerial | Serial access for Python | Yes | Windows Installer | https://pypi.python.org/pypi/pyserial |
| wxPython | GUI Toolkit for Python | Yes | Windows Installer | http://www.wxpython.org/download.php#msw |
| matplotlib | ||||
| pyo | ||||
| Opencv2 | ||||
| PyQt | ||||
| PyQtGraph |
Default Folder Location packages
The librarys is installed on the following windows path:
C:\Python27\Lib\site-packages