Difference between revisions of "Python Libraries"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! scope="col" | Description | ! scope="col" | Description | ||
! scope="col" | Installed | ! scope="col" | Installed | ||
| − | ! scope="col" | Type | + | ! scope="col" | Installer Type |
! scope="col" | URL | ! scope="col" | URL | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| SciPy || Sigh Pie || Yes || Package Manager || http://www.scipy.org/install.html | | SciPy || Sigh Pie || Yes || Package Manager || http://www.scipy.org/install.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PyWIn32 || || || || | + | | PyWIn32 || Python Extensions for Windows || Yes || Windows Installer || http://sourceforge.net/projects/pywin32/files/pywin32/ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PySerial || || || || | + | | PySerial || Serial access for python || Yes || Windows Installer || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/pyserial |
|- | |- | ||
| wxPython || || || || | | wxPython || || || || | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 12 August 2014
| Python Library | Description | Installed | Installer Type | URL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIL | Python Image Library | Yes | Package Manager | http://www.pythonware.com/products/pil/ |
| SciPy | Sigh Pie | Yes | Package Manager | http://www.scipy.org/install.html |
| PyWIn32 | Python Extensions for Windows | Yes | Windows Installer | http://sourceforge.net/projects/pywin32/files/pywin32/ |
| PySerial | Serial access for python | Yes | Windows Installer | https://pypi.python.org/pypi/pyserial |
| wxPython | ||||
| matplotlib | ||||
| pyo | ||||
| Opencv2 | ||||
| PyQt | ||||
| PyQtGraph |
Default Folder Location packages
The librarys is installed on the following windows path:
C:\Python27\Lib\site-packages