Difference between revisions of "Video Codecs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! scope="col" | Download Location | ! scope="col" | Download Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VLC | + | | VLC || https://www.videolan.org/ |
|- | |- | ||
| Noldus Mainconcept Codec (Noldus Media Recorder) || [[Media:Noldus MainConcept Codec Package 8.5.26.zip]] | | Noldus Mainconcept Codec (Noldus Media Recorder) || [[Media:Noldus MainConcept Codec Package 8.5.26.zip]] | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 14 October 2014
Codec Packs
| Name | Download Location |
|---|---|
| LAV Filters | https://github.com/Nevcairiel/LAVFilters/releases |
| K-Lite Codec Pack | http://www.codecguide.com/download_kl.htm |
| FFmpeg Encoder | https://www.ffmpeg.org/ |
| FFDshow | http://sourceforge.net/projects/ffdshow-tryout/ |
Media Players
| Name | Download Location |
|---|---|
| VLC | https://www.videolan.org/ |
| Noldus Mainconcept Codec (Noldus Media Recorder) | Media:Noldus MainConcept Codec Package 8.5.26.zip |
| AVBin (Psychopy) | http://avbin.github.io/AVbin/Home/Home.html |
| Gstreamer (Matlab) | http://gstreamer.freedesktop.org/ |