Difference between revisions of "Python Libraries"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PIL || Python Image Library || Yes || | + | | PIL || Python Image Library || Yes || Package Manager || http://www.pythonware.com/products/pil/ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SciPy || || || || | + | | SciPy || Sigh Pie || Yes || Package Manager || http://www.scipy.org/install.html |
|- | |- | ||
| PyWIn32 || || || || | | PyWIn32 || || || || | ||
Revision as of 11:58, 12 August 2014
| Python Library | Description | Installed | Type | URL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIL | Python Image Library | Yes | Package Manager | http://www.pythonware.com/products/pil/ |
| SciPy | Sigh Pie | Yes | Package Manager | http://www.scipy.org/install.html |
| PyWIn32 | ||||
| PySerial | ||||
| wxPython | ||||
| matplotlib | ||||
| pyo | ||||
| Opencv2 | ||||
| PyQt | ||||
| PyQtGraph |
Default Folder Location packages
The librarys is installed on the following windows path:
C:\Python27\Lib\site-packages