Difference between revisions of "Python Libraries"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PIL || || | + | | PIL || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SciPy || || | + | | SciPy || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PyWIn32 || || | + | | PyWIn32 || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PySerial || || | + | | PySerial || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | wxPython || || | + | | wxPython || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | matplotlib || || | + | | matplotlib || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | pyo || || | + | | pyo || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Opencv2 || || | + | | Opencv2 || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| PyQt || || | | PyQt || || | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 12 August 2014
| Python Library | Description | Installed | Type | URL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIL | ||||
| SciPy | ||||
| PyWIn32 | ||||
| PySerial | ||||
| wxPython | ||||
| matplotlib | ||||
| pyo | ||||
| Opencv2 | ||||
| PyQt | ||||
| PyQtGraph |
Default Folder Location packages
The librarys is installed on the following windows path:
C:\Python27\Lib\site-packages