Difference between revisions of "Head Mounted Displays"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Cable Length (m) || 1.8 | | Cable Length (m) || 1.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Input || DVI-D, HDMI 1.4 |
|- | |- | ||
| USB Device || USB 2.0 | | USB Device || USB 2.0 | ||
Revision as of 14:31, 11 June 2014
NVIS SX60
| Product Specifications | |
|---|---|
| Optical | |
| Total HFOV | 44° |
| Exit Pupil (mm) | 9 |
| Eye Relief (mm) | 23 |
| Focus/convergence | Collimated |
| Monocular FOV (diagonal) | 60° |
| Vertical FOV | 35° |
| Geometric Distortion | < 15% |
| Mechanical | |
| Weight (g) | 1000 |
| IPD Range (mm) | 53 to 72 |
| Cable Length (m) | 4.5 |
| Performance | |
| Resolution | 1280x1024 |
| Display Technology | LCOS (reflective) |
| Contrast | 100:1 |
| Brightness (fL) | 30 |
| Spatial Resolution (arc-min/pixel) | 2 |
| Pixel Defects / Eye | <= 2 |
Oculus Rift Development Kit 1.0
DC Power Adapter International Power Plugs Nearsighted lens cups Lens cleaning cloth| Product Specifications | |
|---|---|
| Display | |
| Resolution | 640 x 800 per eye |
| Refresh Rate | 60Hz |
| Persistence | None |
| Viewing Optics | |
| Viewing Optics | 110° Field of View(nominal) |
| Interfaces | |
| Cable Length (m) | 1.8 |
| Input | DVI-D, HDMI 1.4 |
| USB Device | USB 2.0 |
| USB Host | USB 2.0 (requires DC Power Adapter) |
| Positional Tracker | None |
| Internal Tracking | |
| Sensors | Gyroscope, Accelerometer, Magnetometer |
| Update Rate | 1000 Hz |
| Weight | |
| Weight (g) | 379 |
| Included Accessories | |
| Included Accessories | HDMI to DVI Adapter |
Oculus Rift Development Kit 2.0
DC Power Adapter International Power Plugs Nearsighted lens cups Lens cleaning cloth| Product Specifications | |
|---|---|
| Display | |
| Resolution | 960 x 1080 per eye |
| Refresh Rate | 75 Hz, 72Hz, 60Hz |
| Persistence | 2 ms, 3ms, full |
| Viewing Optics | |
| Viewing Optics | 100° Field of View(nominal) |
| Interfaces | |
| Cable | 10' (detachable) |
| HDMI | HDMI 1.4b |
| USB Device | USB 2.0 |
| USB Host | USB 2.0 (requires DC Power Adapter) |
| Positional Tracker USB | USB 2.0 |
| Internal Tracking | |
| Sensors | Gyroscope, Accelerometer, Magnetometer |
| Update Rate | 1000 Hz |
| Positional Tracking | |
| Sensors | Near Infrared CMOS Sensor |
| Update Rate | 60 Hz |
| Weight | |
| Weight | 0.97 lbs (without cable) |
| Included Accessories | |
| Included Accessories | HDMI to DVI Adapter |