Difference between revisions of "IP Distribution Lab Computer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Changed table content) |
(→Table) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
| − | This page contains a table with 255 IP addresses ranging from 100. | + | This page contains a table with 255 IP addresses ranging from 100.1.1.1 to 100.1.1.255. The rows are grouped by color categories to improve visual distinction between IP blocks. The IP addresses are assigned based on MAC addresses. |
==Table== | ==Table== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Index !! IP Address !! Lab equipment !! MAC address | ! Index !! IP Address !! Lab equipment !! MAC address | ||
|- style="background-color:Lavender" | |- style="background-color:Lavender" | ||
| − | | 1 || 100.1.1.1 || | + | | 1 || 100.1.1.1 || Eyetracker || |
|- style="background-color:Lavender" | |- style="background-color:Lavender" | ||
| − | | 2 || 100.1.1.2 || | + | | 2 || 100.1.1.2 || Behringer || |
|- style="background-color:Lavender" | |- style="background-color:Lavender" | ||
| 3 || 100.1.1.3 || || | | 3 || 100.1.1.3 || || | ||
| Line 545: | Line 545: | ||
|- style="background-color:Mistyrose" | |- style="background-color:Mistyrose" | ||
| 255 || 100.1.1.255 || || | | 255 || 100.1.1.255 || || | ||
| − | |} | + | |} |
| + | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Latest revision as of 08:37, 5 September 2025
| Developer(s) | Maarten Snellen |
|---|---|
| Development status | Active |
| Operating system | Windows |
| Available in | Dutch |
| Type | Network overview for second network card |
Description
This page contains a table with 255 IP addresses ranging from 100.1.1.1 to 100.1.1.255. The rows are grouped by color categories to improve visual distinction between IP blocks. The IP addresses are assigned based on MAC addresses.
Table
| Index | IP Address | Lab equipment | MAC address |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100.1.1.1 | Eyetracker | |
| 2 | 100.1.1.2 | Behringer | |
| 3 | 100.1.1.3 | ||
| 4 | 100.1.1.4 | ||
| 5 | 100.1.1.5 | ||
| 6 | 100.1.1.6 | ||
| 7 | 100.1.1.7 | ||
| 8 | 100.1.1.8 | ||
| 9 | 100.1.1.9 | ||
| 10 | 100.1.1.10 | ||
| 11 | 100.1.1.11 | Audio streamer 1 | |
| 12 | 100.1.1.12 | Audio streamer 2 | |
| 13 | 100.1.1.13 | Audio streamer 3 | |
| 14 | 100.1.1.14 | Audio streamer 4 | |
| 15 | 100.1.1.15 | Audio streamer 5 | |
| 16 | 100.1.1.16 | Audio streamer 6 | |
| 17 | 100.1.1.17 | Audio streamer 7 | |
| 18 | 100.1.1.18 | Audio streamer 8 | |
| 19 | 100.1.1.19 | Audio streamer 9 | |
| 20 | 100.1.1.20 | Audio streamer 10 | |
| 21 | 100.1.1.21 | Audio streamer 11 | |
| 22 | 100.1.1.22 | Audio streamer 12 | |
| 23 | 100.1.1.23 | Audio streamer 13 | |
| 24 | 100.1.1.24 | Audio streamer 14 | |
| 25 | 100.1.1.25 | Audio streamer 15 | |
| 26 | 100.1.1.26 | Audio streamer 16 | |
| 27 | 100.1.1.27 | ||
| 28 | 100.1.1.28 | ||
| 29 | 100.1.1.29 | ||
| 30 | 100.1.1.30 | ||
| 31 | 100.1.1.31 | ||
| 32 | 100.1.1.32 | ||
| 33 | 100.1.1.33 | ||
| 34 | 100.1.1.34 | ||
| 35 | 100.1.1.35 | ||
| 36 | 100.1.1.36 | ||
| 37 | 100.1.1.37 | ||
| 38 | 100.1.1.38 | ||
| 39 | 100.1.1.39 | ||
| 40 | 100.1.1.40 | ||
| 41 | 100.1.1.41 | 2010DCC-BEH-001 | |
| 42 | 100.1.1.42 | 2010DCC-BEH-002 | |
| 43 | 100.1.1.43 | 2010DCC-BEH-003 | |
| 44 | 100.1.1.44 | 2010DCC-BEH-004 | |
| 45 | 100.1.1.45 | 2010DCC-BEH-005 | |
| 46 | 100.1.1.46 | 2010DCC-BEH-006 | |
| 47 | 100.1.1.47 | 2010DCC-BEH-007 | |
| 48 | 100.1.1.48 | 2010DCC-BEH-008 | |
| 49 | 100.1.1.49 | 2010DCC-NEU-009 | |
| 50 | 100.1.1.50 | 2010DCC-PER-010 | |
| 51 | 100.1.1.51 | 2010DCC-PER-011 | |
| 52 | 100.1.1.52 | 2010DCC-PER-012 | |
| 53 | 100.1.1.53 | 2010DCC-EYE-013 | |
| 54 | 100.1.1.54 | 2010DCC-REC-014 | |
| 55 | 100.1.1.55 | 2010DCC-REC-015 | |
| 56 | 100.1.1.56 | 2010DCC-REC-016 | |
| 57 | 100.1.1.57 | 2010DCC-REC-017 | |
| 58 | 100.1.1.58 | 2010DCC-BIO-018 | |
| 59 | 100.1.1.59 | 2010DCC-BIO-019 | |
| 60 | 100.1.1.60 | 2010DCC-SLE-020 | |
| 61 | 100.1.1.61 | 2010DCC-SLE-021 | |
| 62 | 100.1.1.62 | 2010DCC-SLE-022 | |
| 63 | 100.1.1.63 | 2010DCC-SLE-023 | |
| 64 | 100.1.1.64 | 2010DCC-ROB-024 | |
| 65 | 100.1.1.65 | 2010DCC-OPT-025 | |
| 66 | 100.1.1.66 | 2010DCC-OPT-026 | |
| 67 | 100.1.1.67 | 2010DCC-OPT-027 | |
| 68 | 100.1.1.68 | 2010DCC-VIS-028 | |
| 69 | 100.1.1.69 | 2010DCC-VIS-029 | |
| 70 | 100.1.1.70 | 2010DCC-BCI-030 | |
| 71 | 100.1.1.71 | 2010DCC-BCI-031 | |
| 72 | 100.1.1.72 | 2010DCC-BCI-032 | |
| 73 | 100.1.1.73 | 2010DCC-BCI-033 | |
| 74 | 100.1.1.74 | 2010DCC-BCI-034 | |
| 75 | 100.1.1.75 | 2010DCC-BCI-035 | |
| 76 | 100.1.1.76 | 2010DCC-EEG-036 | |
| 77 | 100.1.1.77 | 2010DCC-EEG-037 | |
| 78 | 100.1.1.78 | 2010DCC-EEG-038 | |
| 79 | 100.1.1.79 | 2010DCC-EEG-039 | |
| 80 | 100.1.1.80 | 2010DCC-EEG-040 | |
| 81 | 100.1.1.81 | 2010DCC-EEG-041 | |
| 82 | 100.1.1.82 | 2010DCC-TMS-042 | |
| 83 | 100.1.1.83 | 2010DCC-TMS-043 | |
| 84 | 100.1.1.84 | 2010DCC-GYM-044 | |
| 85 | 100.1.1.85 | 2010DCC-RES-045 | |
| 86 | 100.1.1.86 | 2010DCC-RES-046 | |
| 87 | 100.1.1.87 | 2010DCC-RES-047 | |
| 88 | 100.1.1.88 | 2010DCC-RES-048 | |
| 89 | 100.1.1.89 | 2010DCC-RES-049 | B4-96-91-59-50-8C |
| 90 | 100.1.1.90 | 2010DCC-RES-050 | |
| 91 | 100.1.1.91 | 2010BSI-CUB-001 | |
| 92 | 100.1.1.92 | 2010BSI-CUB-002 | |
| 93 | 100.1.1.93 | 2010BSI-CUB-003 | |
| 94 | 100.1.1.94 | 2010BSI-CUB-004 | |
| 95 | 100.1.1.95 | 2010BSI-CUB-005 | |
| 96 | 100.1.1.96 | 2010BSI-CUB-006 | |
| 97 | 100.1.1.97 | 2010BSI-CUB-007 | |
| 98 | 100.1.1.98 | 2010BSI-CUB-008 | |
| 99 | 100.1.1.99 | 2010BSI-CUB-009 | |
| 100 | 100.1.1.100 | 2010BSI-CUB-010 | |
| 101 | 100.1.1.101 | 2010BSI-CUB-011 | |
| 102 | 100.1.1.102 | 2010BSI-CUB-012 | |
| 103 | 100.1.1.103 | 2010BSI-CUB-013 | |
| 104 | 100.1.1.104 | 2010BSI-CUB-014 | |
| 105 | 100.1.1.105 | 2010BSI-CUB-015 | |
| 106 | 100.1.1.106 | 2010BSI-CUB-016 | |
| 107 | 100.1.1.107 | 2010BSI-CUB-017 | |
| 108 | 100.1.1.108 | 2010BSI-CUB-018 | |
| 109 | 100.1.1.109 | 2010BSI-CUB-019 | |
| 110 | 100.1.1.110 | 2010BSI-CUB-020 | |
| 111 | 100.1.1.111 | 2010BSI-BEH-021 | |
| 112 | 100.1.1.112 | 2010BSI-BEH-022 | |
| 113 | 100.1.1.113 | 2010BSI-BEH-023 | |
| 114 | 100.1.1.114 | 2010BSI-BEH-024 | |
| 115 | 100.1.1.115 | 2010BSI-BEH-025 | |
| 116 | 100.1.1.116 | 2010BSI-BEH-026 | |
| 117 | 100.1.1.117 | 2010BSI-BEH-027 | |
| 118 | 100.1.1.118 | 2010BSI-BEH-028 | |
| 119 | 100.1.1.119 | 2010BSI-BEH-029 | |
| 120 | 100.1.1.120 | 2010BSI-BEH-030 | |
| 121 | 100.1.1.121 | 2010BSI-BEH-031 | |
| 122 | 100.1.1.122 | 2010BSI-BEH-032 | |
| 123 | 100.1.1.123 | 2010BSI-BIO-033 | |
| 124 | 100.1.1.124 | 2010BSI-BIO-034 | |
| 125 | 100.1.1.125 | 2010BSI-BIO-035 | |
| 126 | 100.1.1.126 | 2010BSI-BIO-036 | |
| 127 | 100.1.1.127 | 2010BSI-BIO-037 | |
| 128 | 100.1.1.128 | 2010BSI-BIO-038 | |
| 129 | 100.1.1.129 | 2010BSI-EEG-039 | |
| 130 | 100.1.1.130 | 2010BSI-EEG-040 | |
| 131 | 100.1.1.131 | 2010BSI-FLE-041 | |
| 132 | 100.1.1.132 | 2010BSI-FLE-042 | |
| 133 | 100.1.1.133 | 2010BSI-BAR-043 | |
| 134 | 100.1.1.134 | 2010BSI-OBS-044 | |
| 135 | 100.1.1.135 | 2010BSI-RES-045 | B4-96-91-8E-62-14 |
| 136 | 100.1.1.136 | 2010BSI-RES-046 | |
| 137 | 100.1.1.137 | 2010BSI-RES-047 | |
| 138 | 100.1.1.138 | 2010BSI-RES-048 | |
| 139 | 100.1.1.139 | 2010BSI-RES-049 | |
| 140 | 100.1.1.140 | 2010BSI-RES-050 | |
| 141 | 100.1.1.141 | 2010BRC-LAB-001 | |
| 142 | 100.1.1.142 | 2010BRC-LAB-002 | |
| 143 | 100.1.1.143 | 2010BRC-LAB-003 | |
| 144 | 100.1.1.144 | 2010BRC-EYE-004 | |
| 145 | 100.1.1.145 | 2010BRC-EYE-005 | |
| 146 | 100.1.1.146 | 2010BRC-NEU-006 | |
| 147 | 100.1.1.147 | 2010BRC-NEU-007 | |
| 148 | 100.1.1.148 | 2011DCC-SLE-001 | |
| 149 | 100.1.1.149 | 2011DCC-VIS-002 | |
| 150 | 100.1.1.150 | 2011DCC-RES-003 | |
| 151 | 100.1.1.151 | 2011DCC-RES-004 | |
| 152 | 100.1.1.152 | 2011DCC-RES-005 | |
| 153 | 100.1.1.153 | 2011DCC-RES-006 | |
| 154 | 100.1.1.154 | 2011DCC-RES-007 | |
| 155 | 100.1.1.155 | 2011BSI-VR-001 | |
| 156 | 100.1.1.156 | 2011BSI-GAM-002 | |
| 157 | 100.1.1.157 | 2011BSI-RES-003 | |
| 158 | 100.1.1.158 | 2011BSI-RES-004 | |
| 159 | 100.1.1.159 | 2011BSI-RES-005 | |
| 160 | 100.1.1.160 | 2011BSI-RES-006 | |
| 161 | 100.1.1.161 | 2011BSI-RES-007 | |
| 162 | 100.1.1.162 | ||
| 163 | 100.1.1.163 | ||
| 164 | 100.1.1.164 | ||
| 165 | 100.1.1.165 | ||
| 166 | 100.1.1.166 | ||
| 167 | 100.1.1.167 | ||
| 168 | 100.1.1.168 | ||
| 169 | 100.1.1.169 | ||
| 170 | 100.1.1.170 | ||
| 171 | 100.1.1.171 | ||
| 172 | 100.1.1.172 | ||
| 173 | 100.1.1.173 | ||
| 174 | 100.1.1.174 | ||
| 175 | 100.1.1.175 | ||
| 176 | 100.1.1.176 | ||
| 177 | 100.1.1.177 | ||
| 178 | 100.1.1.178 | ||
| 179 | 100.1.1.179 | ||
| 180 | 100.1.1.180 | ||
| 181 | 100.1.1.181 | ||
| 182 | 100.1.1.182 | ||
| 183 | 100.1.1.183 | ||
| 184 | 100.1.1.184 | ||
| 185 | 100.1.1.185 | ||
| 186 | 100.1.1.186 | ||
| 187 | 100.1.1.187 | ||
| 188 | 100.1.1.188 | ||
| 189 | 100.1.1.189 | ||
| 190 | 100.1.1.190 | ||
| 191 | 100.1.1.191 | ||
| 192 | 100.1.1.192 | ||
| 193 | 100.1.1.193 | ||
| 194 | 100.1.1.194 | ||
| 195 | 100.1.1.195 | ||
| 196 | 100.1.1.196 | ||
| 197 | 100.1.1.197 | ||
| 198 | 100.1.1.198 | ||
| 199 | 100.1.1.199 | ||
| 200 | 100.1.1.200 | New LAB PC | E8-CF-83-3D-48-01 |
| 201 | 100.1.1.201 | ||
| 202 | 100.1.1.202 | ||
| 203 | 100.1.1.203 | ||
| 204 | 100.1.1.204 | ||
| 205 | 100.1.1.205 | ||
| 206 | 100.1.1.206 | ||
| 207 | 100.1.1.207 | ||
| 208 | 100.1.1.208 | ||
| 209 | 100.1.1.209 | ||
| 210 | 100.1.1.210 | ||
| 211 | 100.1.1.211 | ||
| 212 | 100.1.1.212 | ||
| 213 | 100.1.1.213 | ||
| 214 | 100.1.1.214 | ||
| 215 | 100.1.1.215 | ||
| 216 | 100.1.1.216 | ||
| 217 | 100.1.1.217 | ||
| 218 | 100.1.1.218 | ||
| 219 | 100.1.1.219 | ||
| 220 | 100.1.1.220 | ||
| 221 | 100.1.1.221 | ||
| 222 | 100.1.1.222 | ||
| 223 | 100.1.1.223 | ||
| 224 | 100.1.1.224 | ||
| 225 | 100.1.1.225 | ||
| 226 | 100.1.1.226 | ||
| 227 | 100.1.1.227 | ||
| 228 | 100.1.1.228 | ||
| 229 | 100.1.1.229 | ||
| 230 | 100.1.1.230 | ||
| 231 | 100.1.1.231 | ||
| 232 | 100.1.1.232 | ||
| 233 | 100.1.1.233 | ||
| 234 | 100.1.1.234 | ||
| 235 | 100.1.1.235 | ||
| 236 | 100.1.1.236 | ||
| 237 | 100.1.1.237 | ||
| 238 | 100.1.1.238 | ||
| 239 | 100.1.1.239 | ||
| 240 | 100.1.1.240 | ||
| 241 | 100.1.1.241 | ||
| 242 | 100.1.1.242 | ||
| 243 | 100.1.1.243 | ||
| 244 | 100.1.1.244 | ||
| 245 | 100.1.1.245 | ||
| 246 | 100.1.1.246 | ||
| 247 | 100.1.1.247 | ||
| 248 | 100.1.1.248 | ||
| 249 | 100.1.1.249 | ||
| 250 | 100.1.1.250 | ||
| 251 | 100.1.1.251 | ||
| 252 | 100.1.1.252 | ||
| 253 | 100.1.1.253 | ||
| 254 | 100.1.1.254 | ||
| 255 | 100.1.1.255 |
Usage
This table can be used for:
- Documentation of IP ranges
- Network setup
Contact
For questions regarding this table, please contact Maarten Snellen.