Difference between revisions of "Laptops"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
Wiki-admin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Harddisk | | Harddisk | ||
| − | | Harddisk | + | | Harddisk Toshiba 320 GB 2,5" Seriële ATAII-hard disk (7.200 rpm) |
|- | |- | ||
| Optical Drive | | Optical Drive | ||
| − | | 8x Slimline DVD- | + | | Hitachi 8x Slimline DVD +/-RW Drive, DVD+/- RW. (5.25) |
|- | |- | ||
| Chipset | | Chipset | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 11 June 2014
Hewlet Packard
HP Probook 6705B
Dell
Dell XPS 14
Dell Latitude E5440
Dell Latitude E6530
| CPU | Intel Processor I7-3540M (Quad Core HT, 3.6 GHz Turbo, 10 MB) |
| Memory | 8 GB (4 x 2 GB) 1.600 MHz non-ECC DDR3-memory |
| Harddisk | Harddisk Toshiba 320 GB 2,5" Seriële ATAII-hard disk (7.200 rpm) |
| Optical Drive | Hitachi 8x Slimline DVD +/-RW Drive, DVD+/- RW. (5.25) |
| Chipset | Mobile Intel® QM77 Express chipset |
| Audio | Integrated Realtek ALC269Q High Definition Audio |
| Network Controller | Integrated Intel 82579 Gigabit Ethernet Controller |
| PSU | 80PLUS 635watt Power Supply |
| Storage Controller | PERC H310 SATA/SAS-controller |
| Warranty | 3 Year Next Business Day |