Difference between revisions of "Virtualization Server"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| Network Controllers || Broadcom 5720 QP 1Gb Network Daughter Card | | Network Controllers || Broadcom 5720 QP 1Gb Network Daughter Card | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Storage || | + | | Storage || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Storage Controller || PERC H730 Integrated RAID Controller, 1GB Cache | | Storage Controller || PERC H730 Integrated RAID Controller, 1GB Cache | ||
Revision as of 09:32, 12 November 2015
![]() VMware 6 | |||||||||
| Development status | Active | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating system | Linux | ||||||||
| Platform | Windows, Mac, Linux | ||||||||
| License | Commercial | ||||||||
| Website | www.vmware.com | ||||||||
| |||||||||
Introduction. What does this software do? Whom is it for?
Features
This software is made to do this, it has these unique selling points:
- Feature 1
- Feature 2
- Feature 3
Hardware
Usage
Templates and how-to's go here.
See Also
References
External Links
- Official Website
- tsgdoc – Technical documentation.
https://www.vmware.com/support/pubs/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-6-pubs.html

