Difference between revisions of "System Image"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| VLC Media Player || VideoLan || - || - || - || style="background-color:#9F9;" | Yes || style="background-color:#9F9;" | Yes | | VLC Media Player || VideoLan || - || - || - || style="background-color:#9F9;" | Yes || style="background-color:#9F9;" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MPC-HC || MPC-HC || - || - || - || style="background-color:#9F9;" | Yes || style="background-color:#9F9;" | | + | | MPC-HC || MPC-HC || - || - || - || style="background-color:#9F9;" | Yes || style="background-color:#9F9;" | No |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | F-Secure Client Security || F-Secure || - || - || - || style="background-color:#9F9;" | Yes || style="background-color:#9F9;" | | + | | F-Secure Client Security || F-Secure || - || - || - || style="background-color:#9F9;" | Yes || style="background-color:#9F9;" | No |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Logitech Webcam Software || Logitech || - || - || - || style="background-color:#9F9;" | Yes || style="background-color:#9F9;" | | + | | Logitech Webcam Software || Logitech || - || - || - || style="background-color:#9F9;" | Yes || style="background-color:#9F9;" | No |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:27, 12 February 2015
Research Software
DCC
Research software
| Product Name | Publisher | Installed Version | License Type | License Distribution | Windows | Linux |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presentation | Neurobs | .1.05.15.14 | Individual Non-Commercial | Network/Dongle | Yes | No |
| Psychopy | Nottingham University | 1.82.00 | GNU GPL | - | Yes | Yes |
| Matlab | MathWorks | 2013b | Academic | Network | Yes | Yes |
| Inquisit 3 Desktop | Millisecond Software | 3.0.6.0 Desktop | Institutional (Academic) | Serial number | Yes | No |
| Inquisit 4 Lab | Millisecond Software | 4.0.8.0 Desktop | Institutional (Academic) | Serial number | Yes | No |
| E-Prime Standard Edition | PST-Software | 2.0.10.353 | Individual | Dongle | Yes | No |
| Arduino IDE | Arduino | 1.0.5 | LGPL or GPL | - | Yes | No |
| Brainvision | Media Recorder | 1.20.0801 | Individual Non-Commercial | Dongle | Yes | No |
| BioPack | BioPack Student Lab | 3.7.7 | Individual Non-Commercial | Device | Yes | No |
Standard Applications
| Product Name | Publisher | Installed Version | License Type | License Distribution | Windows | Linux |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office 2010 | Microsoft | 2010 Plus | Academic License | User License | Yes | No |
| VLC Media Player | VideoLan | - | - | - | Yes | Yes |
| MPC-HC | MPC-HC | - | - | - | Yes | No |
| F-Secure Client Security | F-Secure | - | - | - | Yes | No |
| Logitech Webcam Software | Logitech | - | - | - | Yes | No |
BSI
| Product Name | Publisher | Installed Version | License Type | License Distribution | Windows | Linux |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presentation | Neurobs | .1.05.15.14 | Individual Non-Commercial | Network/Dongle | Yes | No |
| Psychopy | Nottingham University | 1.82.00 | GNU GPL | - | Yes | Yes |
| Matlab | MathWorks | 2013b | Academic | Network | Yes | Yes |
| Inquisit 3 Desktop | Millisecond Software | 3.0.6.0 Desktop | Institutional (Academic) | Serial number | Yes | No |
| Inquisit 4 Lab | Millisecond Software | 4.0.8.0 Desktop | Institutional (Academic) | Serial number | Yes | No |
| E-Prime Standard Edition | PST-Software | 2.0.10.353 | Individual | Dongle | Yes | No |
| Arduino IDE | Arduino | 1.0.5 | LGPL or GPL | - | Yes | No |
| Brainvision | Media Recorder | 1.20.0801 | Individual Non-Commercial | Dongle | Yes | No |
| BioPack | BioPack Student Lab | 3.7.7 | Individual Non-Commercial | Device | Yes | No |