Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Head Mounted Displays
(view source)
Revision as of 15:30, 11 June 2014
148 bytes removed
,
15:30, 11 June 2014
→Oculus Rift Development Kit 1.0
Line 56:
Line 56:
! Display !!
! Display !!
|-
|-
−
| Resolution ||
960
x
1080
per eye
+
| Resolution ||
640
x
800
per eye
|-
|-
−
| Refresh Rate ||
75 Hz, 72Hz,
60Hz
+
| Refresh Rate || 60Hz
|-
|-
−
| Persistence ||
2 ms, 3ms, full
+
| Persistence ||
None
|-
|-
! Viewing Optics !!
! Viewing Optics !!
|-
|-
−
| Viewing Optics ||
100°
Field of View(nominal)
+
| Viewing Optics ||
110°
Field of View(nominal)
|-
|-
! Interfaces !!
! Interfaces !!
|-
|-
−
| Cable ||
10' (detachable)
+
| Cable
Length (m)
||
1.8
|-
|-
−
| HDMI || HDMI 1.
4b
+
| HDMI || HDMI 1.
4
|-
|-
| USB Device || USB 2.0
| USB Device || USB 2.0
Line 76:
Line 76:
| USB Host || USB 2.0 (requires DC Power Adapter)
| USB Host || USB 2.0 (requires DC Power Adapter)
|-
|-
−
| Positional Tracker
USB
||
USB 2.0
+
| Positional Tracker ||
None
|-
|-
! Internal Tracking !!
! Internal Tracking !!
Line 84:
Line 84:
| Update Rate || 1000 Hz
| Update Rate || 1000 Hz
|-
|-
−
! Positional Tracking !!
−
|-
−
| Sensors || Near Infrared CMOS Sensor
−
|-
−
| Update Rate || 60 Hz
−
|-
! Weight !!
! Weight !!
|-
|-
−
| Weight ||
0.97 lbs (without cable)
+
| Weight
(g)
||
379
|-
|-
! Included Accessories !!
! Included Accessories !!
Wiki-admin
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
1,658
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Help
About
About the TSG
About this Wiki
FAQ
Disclaimer
Survey
Customer Survey
Tools
Special pages
Printable version